English (Electric Rotary Machines)
air-to-air cooled machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A closed machine with integral or machine-mounted heat exchanger, using air as the primary and secondary coolant.
OBS: air-to-air cooled machine: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
machine à refroidissement air-air [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine fermée munie d'un échangeur de chaleur incorporé ou monté sur la machine, utilisant l'air comme fluide de refroidissement primaire et secondaire.
OBS: machine à refroidissement air-air : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
máquina de refrigeración aire-aire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina cerrada provista de un intercambiador de calor incorporado o montado sobre la máquina, que utiliza aire como refrigerantes primario y secundario.