English (Food Industries; Machinery)
air-to-air heat exchanger [correct]
OBS: Used for processing certain foods, e. g. for heating milk; there also exists an air-to-water heat exchanger.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Machines)
échangeur de chaleur air-air [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé en industries alimentaires; on trouve aussi des échangeurs de chaleur air-eau.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Maquinaria)
intercambiador de calor aire-aire [correct, masculine noun]