English (Electric Rotary Machines)
air-to-water cooled machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A closed machine with a heat exchanger using air as primary coolant and water as secondary coolant.
OBS: air-to-water cooled machine: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
machine à refroidissement air-eau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine fermée munie d'un échangeur de chaleur utilisant l'air comme fluide de refroidissement primaire et l'eau comme fluide de refroidissement secondaire.
OBS: machine à refroidissement air-eau : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
máquina de refrigeración aire-agua [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina cerrada provista de un intercambiador de calor que utiliza aire como refrigerante primario y agua como refrigerante secundario.