English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
heat exchanger/cooler [correct]; cooler exchanger; exchanger cooler
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Traitement des eaux)
échangeur refroidisseur [correct, masculine noun]