English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Brewing and Malting)
wort cooler [correct]; wort refrigerator [correct]
CONT: The wort cooler is a large heat exchanger, similar to a radiator. Cold water flows through alternating plates, while the hot wort flows through the opposite side reducing the temperature to 13. 5 degrees from near boil. The water, now heated is reused in the brewing process.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Brasserie et malterie)
réfrigérant du moût [correct, masculine noun]; refroidisseur à moût [correct, masculine noun]; refroidisseur de moût [correct, masculine noun]; réfrigérant à moût [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour refroidir le moût de brasserie avant la fermentation.