English (Machinery; Advanced Technology Weapons)
conducting rail [correct]
CONT: A copper heat conducting rail is located in contact with the heat exchanger in the outlet end and transmits the heat to the thermostat in the inlet end of the FPHB. The oil temperature is thus measured at the outlet and it is in this way that the required release temperature is obtained.
French (Machines; Armes de haute technicité)
rail conducteur [correct, masculine noun]