English (Fires and Explosions)
heat of explosion [correct]; explosion heat [correct]
OBS
French (Feux et explosions)
chaleur d'explosion [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide Nitrate d'ammonium, chap. 2.
OBS