English (Geophysics; Calorimetry)
permissible rate of extraction [correct]
CONT: Obviously a day must come, if exploitation continues at a higher rate than the heat inflow, when the permissible rate of extraction must suffer.
French (Géophysique; Calorimétrie)
vitesse d'extraction admissible [feminine noun]