English (Environmental Economics; Thermodynamics; Climate Change)
heat factor [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Thermodynamique; Changements climatiques)
facteur de réchauffement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Termodinámica; Cambio climático)
factor térmico [masculine noun]