English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
evapotron [correct]
DEF: A portable instrument for determining the flow of heat and water vapour between plants and the vegetative surface(determined in part by the correlation between temperature and humidity and the vertical component of the wind velocity).
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
évapotron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument portatif pour déterminer les flux de chaleur et de vapeur d'eau entre les plantes et la surface de végétation (obtenus en partie par la corrélation entre la température et l'humidité et la composante verticale de la vitesse du vent).
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
evapotrón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento portátil para determinar los flujos de calor y vapor de agua entre las plantas y la superficie con vegetación (se obtienen en parte por una correlación entre la temperatura y la humedad y las de la componente vertical de la velocidad del viento).