English (Planets)
Jovian atmosphere [correct]; Jupiter’s atmosphere [correct]
CONT: The Jovian atmosphere : Jupiter's atmosphere is much deeper than those of the terrestrial planets. Thus winds can flow more freely, since there is no friction with the ground. The temperature decreases with increasing height in the atmosphere because of the heat escaping from the interior of the planet.
French (Planètes)
atmosphère de Jupiter [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On s'attendait à ce que l'atmosphère de Jupiter contienne environ deux fois plus d'oxygène (combiné avec l'hydrogène abondant pour former de l'eau) que le Soleil.