English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
neutron power [correct]
DEF: ... thermal power in a reactor... measured from the temperatures and heat transport from reactor flow rates, i. e. from the thermal energy transported from the core.
French (Physique atomique; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
puissance neutronique [correct, feminine noun]