English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Thermal Insulation; Cold Storage)
insulated door [correct]
DEF: A door built with materials capable of resisting heat flow and used especially in cold or high temperature rooms..
CONT: The Huurre Group offers the very best in insulated door production, and can meet just about every need in this sector. Huurre doors are used on small cold rooms, up to the largest cold stores, where the doors are power-operated.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Isolation thermique; Entreposage frigorifique)
porte isolée [correct, feminine noun]; porte isolante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porte fabriquée de matériaux mauvais conducteurs d'énergie calorifique.
CONT: La plupart des maisons peuvent profiter de travaux simples de bricolage pour les rendre plus étanches en remplaçant les coupe-bise et le calfeutrage usés. Si vos portes sont en mauvais état, les remplacer par des portes isolées est probablement la meilleure solution pour que le froid de l'hiver reste dehors.