English (Space Centres)
orbital reentry experiment [correct]; OREX [correct]
OBS: This experiment provided electron number density, surface heat flux, and surface pressure at altitudes ranging from 105 to 48. 4 km.
French (Centres spatiaux)
expérience de rentrée orbitale [correct, feminine noun]