English (Heat (Physics); Calorimetry; Fires and Explosions)
incident heat flux [correct]
OBS: Incident heat flux... represents the amount of heat received by an object per unit of time [and] plays a significant role in promoting fire development.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Calorimétrie; Feux et explosions)
flux de chaleur incident [correct, masculine noun]