English (Meteorology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
heat flux [correct]
DEF: Rate of transfer of heat.
French (Météorologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
flux de chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vitesse de transfert de la chaleur.
Spanish (Meteorología; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
flujo del calor [masculine noun]
DEF: Tasa de transferencia del calor.