English (Heat (Physics))
convective heat flux [correct, standardized]
DEF: A heat flux caused by convection.
OBS: convective heat flux : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
flux de chaleur convectif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Flux de chaleur provoqué par convection.
OBS: flux de chaleur convectif : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.