English (Atomic Physics)
burnout heat flux [correct, standardized]
DEF: The local heat flux density at which fuel burnout takes place.
OBS: burnout heat flux : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
flux de brûlage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur locale de la densité de flux calorifique qui conduit au brûlage.
OBS: flux de brûlage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.