English (Heat (Physics); Analytical Chemistry)
heat of polymerization [correct]
DEF: Amount of heat liberated by the formation of a polymer.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Chimie analytique)
chaleur de polymérisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de chaleur dégagée durant la formation d'un polymère.
Spanish (Calor (Física); Química analítica)
calor de polimerización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de calor liberado durante la formación de un polímero.