English (Plastic Materials)
shear heat; shear heating
CONT: Because of [poly(vinyl chloride) ] heat sensitivity, it is not suitable for the "intermittent" extrusion approach, as the rapid parison formation of this approach can add considerable shear heat.
French (Matières plastiques)
chaleur de cisaillement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
calentamiento por cizalla [masculine noun]