English (Heating)
heat gain [correct]
OBS: An increase in the amount of heat contained in a space, resulting from direct solar radiation and the heat given off by people, lights, equipment, machinery and other sources.
French (Chauffage)
apports [correct]; gain de chaleur [correct]
OBS: Les apports dus à l'occupant (dégagement de chaleur); les apports dus aux lampes et aux appareils.