English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household); Small Household Appliances; Restaurant Equipment)
thermoblock system [correct]
CONT: A coffee machine that comes with a thermoblock system has only one built-in boiler. As such, these machines can’t simultaneously brew coffee and steam or froth milk. They utilize only one system for generating heat and pressure.
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau; Petits appareils ménagers; Équipement (Restaurants))
système de bloc thermique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Calentadores y suavizadores de agua; Aparatos domésticos pequeños; Equipo para restaurantes)
sistema de bloque térmico [correct, masculine noun]