English (Waste Management)
microencapsulate [correct, verb]
CONT: The lime then reacts with water, generating significant heat and enlarging the surface area of the lime so wastes such as oils are adsorbed on and microencapsulated in a calcium hydroxide.
French (Gestion des déchets)
microencapsuler [correct]; micro-encapsuler [correct]
CONT: La chaleur générée par la réaction augmente la surface active de la chaux et les déchets comme les huiles sont adsorbés et micro-encapsulés dans un hydroxyde de calcium.