English (Solar Power Plants; Energy Transformation)
solar power generation [correct]
CONT: Heat rejection during the thermodynamic conversion presents a special problem in solar power generation.
French (Centrales solaires; Transformation de l'énergie)
production d'électricité solaire [feminine noun]