English (Energy Transformation)
total energy system [correct]; integrated energy supply [correct]
DEF: A system which meets all the energy requirements of a site by on-site generation of electricity, waste heat recovery from the prime movers, and the provision of supplementary heat
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
système à énergie totale [masculine noun]; système à utilisation intégrale de l'énergie [masculine noun]