English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
heat hood [correct]; heat-resistant hood [correct, proposal]
OBS: For high heat applications, stay cool in our series of aluminized, non-asbestos hoods
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
cagoule résistant à la chaleur [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour les travaux à proximité des sources de chaleur, demeurez au frais grâce à notre série de cagoules aluminisées, sans amiante.