English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
insulated car
OBS: Insulated Box-Trailer : Box car or trailer insulated to protect lading against extreme heat or cold.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon isotherme [masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon à forte isolation thermique, mais ne comportant pas d'installation de production du froid.