English (Cooking Appliances)
electric cooking oven
DEF: A closed and heat insulated container comprising radiant and or dark heating elements, and designed for cooking, roasting, grilling, etc.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
four électrique de cuisine [feminine noun]