English (Containers; Thermal Insulation)
thermal container
DEF: A container built with insulating walls, doors, floor and roof which retard the rate of heat transmission between the inside and the outside of the container.
French (Conteneurs; Isolation thermique)
conteneur thermique [masculine noun]