English (Plastics Industry; Rubber)
lagging
DEF: Heat insulating material fixed round a part or unit.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Caoutchouc)
enrobage d'isolation thermique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Caucho)
revestimiento aislador térmico [masculine noun]