English (Thermal Insulation)
static thermal insulation [correct]; static heat insulation [correct]; passive heat insulation [correct]
OBS: The Energyflo" cell is a modular, multi-functional Dynamic Insulation (DI), filtration and air supply product that has been developed by the Environmental Building Partnership (EBP) Ltd. It replaces conventional static thermal insulation in the building envelope and paves the ways for Dynamic Breathing Building (DBB) construction.
French (Isolation thermique)
isolation thermique statique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Isolation thermique réalisée par la mise en place d'un matériau doté de propriétés isolantes.