English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Thermal Insulation; Roofs (Building Elements))
roof insulation [correct]
CONT: Roof insulation is essential if radiant heat is to be prevented from entering a structure.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Isolation thermique; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
isolation de la toiture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas de rénovation, ce système permet l'isolation de la toiture avec pour avantage de ne pas devoir modifier la finition intérieure.