English (Thermal Insulation)
dynamic thermal insulation [correct]; dynamic heat insulation [correct]; active heat insulation [correct]
OBS: ... Energyflo Cell ... is a dynamic thermal insulation product used in walls, floors, ceilings and pitched roofs in conjunction with suitable air delivery systems to draw fresh outdoor air into the building through the filter layer.
French (Isolation thermique)
isolation thermique dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Isolation thermique complémentaire réalisée par la récupération d'une partie du flux de chaleur traversant une paroi.