English (Shelters (Horticulture))
covered polyhouse
OBS: Some growers have completely covered their glass green houses with polyethylene. This method allows them to achieve heat savings of 38% with only a 4% to 15% reduction of light intensity.
French (Abris (Horticulture))
serre recouverte de polyéthylène [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent confirmé par le Docteur Andersen à la section d'horticulture, Agriculture Canada.