English (Heat (Physics))
heat intensity
DEF: Heat concentration in a substance as indicated by the temperature of the substance through use of a thermometer.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
intensité de chaleur [proposal, feminine noun]; intensité thermique [proposal, feminine noun]