English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Optics)
gold nanorod [correct]; GNR [correct]
DEF: [A] nanomaterial... which could absorb near-infrared(NIR) light and convert to heat for the application on photothermal therapy.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Optique)
nanotige d'or [correct, feminine noun]