English (Medical Staff)
physiatrist [correct]
DEF: A physician who specializes in physiatrics.
OBS: physiatrics : The diagnosis and treatment of disease with the aid of physical agents, such as light, heat, cold, water and electricity, or with mechanical apparatus.
French (Personnel médical)
physiatre [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Médecin spécialisé en médecine physique, rééducation et réadaptation fonctionnelles.
Spanish (Personal médico)
fisiatra [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Médico que examina el funcionamiento físico de un paciente y supervisa el programa de rehabilitación de dicho paciente.