English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Electric Power Distribution)
direct stroke lightning [correct]; direct-stroke [correct]
CONT: Objects in the path of direct-stroke lightning can be severely damaged due to heat, mechanical forces and direct ignition of flammable and combustible materials.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Distribution électrique)
coup de foudre direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impact qui frappe directement la structure ou son installation de protection contre la foudre.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Distribución de energía eléctrica)
caída directa de rayo [correct, feminine noun]; impacto directo de rayo [correct, masculine noun]