English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
tampico brush [correct, officially approved]
CONT: First, the tampico brush offers a number of traits that have led to it becoming a favored choice, including heat, alkali, and acid resistance, in addition to its high heat tolerance, anti-static property and natural abrasiveness.
OBS: tampico brush: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Brosserie; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
brosse en tampico [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brosse en tampico : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).