English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
drying time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The period of time during which an adhesive or an assembly is allowed to dry, with or without the application of heat or pressure, or both.
OBS: drying time: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
temps de séchage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps durant lequel un adhésif ou un assemblage est séché avec ou sans application de chaleur ou de pression, ou des deux.
OBS: temps de séchage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
OBS: temps de séchage : terme normalisé par l'Association française de normalisation (AFNOR).
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
tiempo de secado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período de tiempo durante el cual un adhesivo o un ensamble se deja secar, con o sin aplicación de calor o presión o ambos.