English (Spacecraft)
heat pipe performance experiment [correct]
CONT: The Heat Pipe Performance experiment is the latest in a series of tests to develop technology that will make it easier for a space vehicle to reject excess heat generated by its equipment and crew.
French (Engins spatiaux)
expérience sur les caloducs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Objet: étudier de nouveaux moyens de refroidir un véhicule spatial sans avoir à recourir à un système complexe de pompes, de vannes et de radiateurs.