English (Heating)
positive chimney damper
OBS: To reduce the heat loss up the chimney when the furnace is not operating a positive chimney damper may be fitted onto the flue pipe downstream of the barometric damper, as shown in figure 5. 8.
French (Chauffage)
régulateur du tirage de la cheminée
OBS: Français et anglais tirés de l'ouvrage: "Systèmes efficaces de chauffage résidentiel à l'huile" - EI 79-8F, Energie, Mines et Ressources.