English (Pipes and Fittings)
heat trap loop [correct]
CONT: A "heat trap" loop-Installed in the hot water pipe at the tank, this prevents hot water from thermosyphoning out of the tank into the pipes.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
coude anti-convection [masculine noun]