English (Prosthetic Dentistry; Orthoses)
thermoplastic [correct]; thermal plastic
DEF: Materials such as impression compounds that soften under heat and solidify when they are cooled with no chemical change taking place.
French (Dentisterie prothétique; Orthèses)
thermoplastique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériaux, tels que les composés pour empreintes, qui s'amollissent à la chaleur et se solidifient au refroidissement, sans qu'aucune modification chimique ne se produise.
Spanish (Prótesis dental; Ortesis)
termoplástico [correct, masculine noun]