English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
wire-wrapped back panel [correct]
OBS: The logic module cards plug into, and are connected by, the wire-wrapped back panel and are guided into place by slotted card guides on the heat exchangers.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
panneau arrière à connexions enroulées