English (Energy (Physics); Geophysics)
internally stored heat [correct]; stored heat [correct]
CONT: Stored heat. The total heat potential of the earth is not easily assessed. In the first place we do not know how much of the internally stored heat could safely be extracted without risking cataclysmal consequences of a seismic or climatic nature.
French (Énergie (Physique); Géophysique)
chaleur interne stockée [feminine noun]; chaleur stockée [feminine noun]