English (Geophysics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
geographical density of heat extraction [correct]
CONT: The geographical density of heat extraction is likely to vary widely from place to place for all time.
French (Géophysique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
densité géographique de l'extraction de chaleur [feminine noun]