English (Water Pollution; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geophysics)
heat pollution [correct]
CONT: The most damaging form of heat pollution is undoubtedly the discharge of very hot waters into rivers or streams.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Géophysique)
pollution par la chaleur [feminine noun]