English (Energy Transformation)
heat producing facility
CONT: Another example is the East Hamilton solid waste reduction unit(SWARU), a large scale heat producing facility which also has the potential for cogeneration.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
installation de production de la chaleur [feminine noun]