English (Environmental Economics; Thermodynamics; Climate Change)
heat trapping potential [correct]
OBS: of greenhouse gases.
French (Économie environnementale; Thermodynamique; Changements climatiques)
potentiel de rétention de la chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Termodinámica; Cambio climático)
potencial de retención del calor [masculine noun]