English (Heating; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
wind heating [correct]
DEF: [The use of] wind power to heat homes.
French (Chauffage; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
chauffage éolien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de l'énergie du vent pour chauffer les résidences.
Spanish (Calefacción; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
calefacción eólica [correct, feminine noun]