English (Morphology and General Physiology)
caloricity [correct]
DEF: the power of the animal body of developing and maintaining heat.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
caloricité [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Capacité du corps animal de produire de la chaleur.