English (Heating; Solar Energy; Modern Construction Methods)
passive solar heating [correct]
DEF: A heating system that collects solar heat, without the use of external mechanical power to distribute it.
French (Chauffage; Énergie solaire; Procédés de construction modernes)
chauffage solaire passif [correct, masculine noun]; chauffage passif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé de chauffage des habitations qui fait appel uniquement à l'énergie calorifique du rayonnement solaire.