English (Energy Transformation)
thermal power [correct]
DEF: Any type of energy or power generated or developed through the use of heat energy.
OBS: In common practice, [it is] electrical energy or power generated by the use of steam engines or turbines to drive electric generators.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
énergie thermique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'énergie thermique [...] provient directement de l'énergie solaire, par l'utilisation du rayonnement, ou indirectement, à travers les combustibles et l'énergie chimique qu'ils ont stockée. Elle permet à son tour de produire d'autres formes d'énergie grâce aux machines dites thermiques.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía)
energía térmica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Energía calorífica producida por la combustión en las máquinas térmicas de hulla, petróleo, gas natural y otros combustibles.