English (Atomic Physics)
dual-cycle reactor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A reactor from which useful power is produced by utilization of the heat from both the primary and secondary coolant circuits.
OBS: dual-cycle reactor: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
réacteur à double cycle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réacteur dont la puissance utile est produite par utilisation de la chaleur provenant à la fois des circuits primaires et secondaires de refroidissement.
OBS: réacteur à double cycle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.