English (Weapon Systems)
high-explosive anti-tank projectile [correct]; HEAT [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
projectile perforant [correct, masculine noun]; projectile de rupture [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.