English (Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature; Protection of Life; Protective Clothing)
three-dimensional structure [correct]; three dimensional structure [correct]; 3D structure [correct]
CONT: Velvet and 3D structures for protection against fire, heat and cold.
CONT: Woven 3D structures and new weaving technology.
French (Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus; Sécurité des personnes; Vêtements de protection)
structure tridimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; tissu tridimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]; tissu à trois dimensions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Velours et tussis tridimensionnels pour protection contre le feu, la chaleur, le froid.
CONT: Structures tridimensionnelles tissées : les possibilités des nouvelles techniques de tissage.