English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature; Fire Prevention)
metallized fabric [correct]
CONT: Metallized fabric for fire and heat protection.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus; Prévention des incendies)
tissu métallisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissu métallisé pour protection anti-feu et anti-chaleur.