English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
flame protection shield
DEF: A piece of equipment used by firefighters as a protection against the flames and the heat.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
bouclier pare-flammes [masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce d'équipement des sapeurs-pompiers leur permettant de s'approcher des flammes et de se protéger de la chaleur.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
escudo protector contra las llamas [masculine noun]