English (Fabric Nomenclature; Technical Textiles; Protection of Life)
heat protective fabric [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Fire and heat protective fabrics made of aramid fibre, pure or in blends: woven, knits, needle felts. Fire, heat and blade cut protective fabrics in para-aramid fibre: woven, knits, felts.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Textiles techniques; Sécurité des personnes)
tissu de protection anti-chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissus de protection anti-feu et anti-chaleur fabriqués en fibre aramide pure ou mélangée : tissus tissés, tricotés, feutres. Tissus de protection anti-feu, anti-chaleur et anti-coupures en fibre para-aramide : tissus tissés, tricotés, feutres.