English (Synthetic Fabrics)
para-aramid fibre [correct]; para-aramid fiber [correct]
CONT: Fire, heat and blade cut protective fabrics in para-aramid fibre : woven, knits, felts. Fire, heat and blade cut protective gloves in para-aramid fibre.
CONT: Fibers. Technora, para-aramid fibre.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre para-aramide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tissus de protection anti-feu, anti-chaleur et anti-coupures en fibre para-aramide. Gants de protection anti-feu, anti-chaleur et anti-coupures en fibres para-aramide.
CONT: Technora, fibre para-aramide.