English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Technical Textiles; Protective Clothing)
protective gloves [correct]
CONT: Finished produtcs. Knitted jersey, molleton, bouclette fabrics (Kermel, Nomex, Kevlar) for thermal, fire, mechanical protection; applications for protective clothing and gloves.
CONT: Fire, heat and blade cut protective gloves in para-aramid fibre.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Textiles techniques; Vêtements de protection)
gants de protection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Jersey, molleton, bouclette (Kermel, Nomex, Kevlar) pour protection thermique, feu, mécanique; applications vêtements et gants de protection.
CONT: Gants de protection anti-feu, anti-chaleur et anti-coupures en fibre para-aramide.