English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Technical Textiles; Protective Clothing)
heat protective gloves [correct]
CONT: Fire, heat and blade cut protective gloves in para-aramid fibre.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Textiles techniques; Vêtements de protection)
gants de protection anti-chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gants de protection anti-feu, anti-chaleur et anti-coupures en fibre para-aramide.