English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy; Geothermal Energy)
solar assisted geothermal process
OBS: solar assisted heat pump system : A heat pump that uses solar heated fluid to increase its coefficient of performance.
OBS: heliothermal process: The process by which solar energy can be utilized to provide thermal energy.
OBS: The above suggested translation was confirmed by Dr. A. M. Jessop, Geothermal Studies, Division of Seismology and Geothermal Studies, Earth Physics Branch, Energy, Mines and Resources.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire; Énergie géothermique)
héliogéothermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'énergie qui associe le captage de l'énergie solaire et le stockage des calories des nappes d'eau souterraines.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía solar; Energía geotérmica)
heliogeotermia [feminine noun]