English (Pumps; Heat Exchangers; Geothermal Energy)
ground-loop heat pump [correct]; GLHP [correct]
DEF: ... a heat pump that extracts heat from the ground.
French (Pompes; Échangeurs de chaleur; Énergie géothermique)
thermopompe à boucle souterraine [correct, feminine noun]; TBS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] thermopompe qui retire de la chaleur de la terre.