English (Pumps; Refrigeration Engineering)
thermodynamic heating; reverse cycle heating
DEF: A system of heating using the heat pump.
French (Pompes; Techniques du froid)
chauffage thermodynamique [correct, masculine noun]; chauffage par cycle inversé [masculine noun]; chauffage par inversion de cycle [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de chauffage utilisant la pompe de chaleur.
Spanish (Bombas; Ingeniería de refrigeración)
calefacción termodinámica [feminine noun]; calefacción por inversión de ciclo [feminine noun]