English (Heating)
heat pump system [correct]
OBS: Special energy systems. The heat pump ... involves a transfer of heat from the internal zone of a building which ... has a cooling load to the perimeter zone ... which requires heating
French (Chauffage)
chauffage thermodynamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Systèmes particuliers (...) Chauffage thermodynamique (ou pompe de chaleur). (...) lorsque l'on a besoin de froid (...) des calories ainsi évacuées sont perdues (...) la pompe de chaleur [permet] l'utilisation de cette puissance calorifique.