English (Solar Energy; Heating)
solar heating system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: solar heating : The conversion of solar radiation into heat for technological, comfort-heating and cooking purposes.
OBS: solar heating system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Énergie solaire; Chauffage)
système de chauffage solaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: [...] il est maintenant possible de concevoir un système de chauffage solaire répondant à tous les besoins en chauffage des locaux et de l'eau; [...]
OBS: système de chauffage solaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).