English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
heliothermal [correct]; heliothermic [correct]
DEF: [Said of] any process that uses the sun's radiation to produce heat.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
héliothermique [correct]
DEF: Qui concerne la production de chaleur à partir de l'énergie solaire.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía solar)
heliotérmico