English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
heat shield [correct]
DEF: A metal structure to reduce the heat radiation losses from a hot cathode or to protect other elements of the tube against heat radiation.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
écran thermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure métallique servant à réduire les pertes de chaleur d'une cathode chaude par rayonnement, ou à protéger d'autres éléments du tube contre le rayonnement thermique.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
pantalla térmica [correct, feminine noun]