English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
peak heat release rate [correct]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
taux maximum de débit calorifique [correct, masculine noun]