English (Pulp and Paper)
blow-heat recovery [correct]; blow heat recovery [correct]
DEF: A process of recovering heat from the steam released while discharging a digester into a blow tank. It essentially consists of a combination of heat exchangers, cooling towers, pumps, and storage tanks.
French (Pâtes et papier)
récupération de la chaleur de décharge [correct, feminine noun]