English (Meteorology)
conditionally unstable column
OBS: Reference : Article on "The large-scale release of latent heat... ".
French (Météorologie)
colonne d'air conditionnellement instable [feminine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l'anglais : "Précipitation des premières 24 heures"/"Precipitation in the First 24 Hours", traduit par T. Knowles.