English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
blow heat [correct]
DEF: The heat in the steam released during the discharge of a digester into a blow tank after the cooking process is completed.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
chaleur de décharge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) chaleur provenant de la décharge de lessiveurs (...)