English (Energy Transformation; Cells and Batteries)
sensible heat storage [correct]
DEF: A heat storage system that uses a heat storage medium, and where the additional or removal of heat results in a change in temperature.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Piles et accumulateurs)
accumulation de chaleur sensible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système de stockage de l'énergie thermique qui fait appel à un accumulateur de chaleur et où l'ajout ou le retrait de chaleur est la conséquence d'un changement de température.