English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
convection cooling [correct]
CONT: With convection systems, airflow and temperature are used to remove heat from the product. Convection cooling allows flexibility in that airflows and temperatures can be varied to suit the product. Convection systems are generally more economical for heat removal.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
refroidissement par convection [correct, masculine noun]