English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Air Conditioning and Heating)
Safety of household and similar electrical appliances – Part 2-40 : Particular requirements for electrical heat pumps, air-conditioners and dehumidifiers [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-40-12 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-40-12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-40 : Règles particulières pour les pompes à chaleur électriques, les climatiseurs et les déshumidificateurs [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-40-F12 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-40-F12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.