English (Heating)
heating requirements [correct]; heat requirements [correct]
CONT: Heating load. The first step in planning a heating system is to estimate the heating requirements.
French (Chauffage)
besoins calorifiques [correct, masculine noun]; besoins en chaleur [correct, masculine noun]; besoins de chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les températures extérieures que l'on adopte dans les calculs d'installations de chauffage pour déterminer les besoins calorifiques maximaux (...)