English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Heat (Physics); Oil Production)
convective heat transfer [correct]; convection heat transfer
CONT: Convective heat transfer between the injected fluid and the original reservoir fluids and the permeable reservoir rock is assumed to be accounted for by the additional assumption of instantaneous thermal equilibrium in the reservoir.
French (Thermalisme; Chaleur (Physique); Production pétrolière)
transfert de chaleur par convection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a discontinuité de température pour passer de la zone chaude à température constante à la zone à température du gisement, ce qui revient à négliger le transfert de chaleur longitudinal par conduction et convection.
Spanish (Fuentes termales - usos; Calor (Física); Producción petrolera)
transferencia de calor por convección [feminine noun]