English (Mineralogy)
made of asbestos [correct, adjective phrase]
CONT: Inoseal... is an excellent alternative to the seals made of asbestos to suit particular application where heat resistance elements are quested.
French (Minéralogie)
amiantin [correct, adjective]
DEF: Fait d'amiante.