English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
factory-sealed double glazing unit [correct]
DEF: A double-glazing panel sealed around its periphery to provide increased resistance against the transmission of heat and sound.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
vitrage double scellé en usine [correct, masculine noun]; double vitrage préfabriqué en usine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le «Polyglass» est un vitrage multiple préfabriqué en usine aux dimensions demandées, isolant, étanche, transparent ou translucide.