English (Thermoanalysis; Heating)
electrical heat [correct]
DEF: [Heat produced] when a current flows in a circuit which contains resistance [followed by a rise in temperature of] the resistance and conductors of the circuit...
French (Thermo-analyse; Chauffage)
chaleur électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaleur produite lorsqu'un courant électrique traverse un circuit doté d'une résistance et qu'il en résulte une augmentation de la température de la résistance et des conducteurs de ce circuit.