English (Missiles and Rockets)
HEAT round [correct]
DEF: An explosive shell designed to defeat heavy tank armour.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
roquette antichar à tête explosive [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] roquette antichar [...] tête explosive, fusée réelle, propulseur réel [...]