English (Petroleum Asphalts; Roofs (Building Elements))
self-healing [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to bitumen that softens with the heat from the sun and flows to seal cracks that formed in the bitumen from other causes.
French (Bitumes; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
autocicatrisant [adjective]