English (Types of Paper)
heat-seal paper [correct]; heat-sealing paper [correct]; heat seal paper [correct]
DEF: A paper coated with thermoplastic adhesives which are activated by heating during converting operations.
OBS: Heat seal paper grades are widely used in packaging applications.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier thermocollant [correct, masculine noun]; papier thermosoudable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier couché sur une face avec un adhésif activé par la chaleur.