English (Packaging in Plastic)
valved pasted heat sealed flat sack with one hexagonal end [correct, standardized]
DEF: Flat tube closed at one end by means of continuous transverse heat sealing and at the other end, which includes the valve, by folding, forming and pasting in a hexagonal shape.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac à valve, collé-soudé, à une extrémité hexagonale [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tube plat fermé à une extrémité par soudage transversal continu et à l'autre extrémité, celle comportant la valve, par pliage, façonnage et collage en forme hexagonale.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.