English (Packaging in Plastic)
heat sealed sack [correct, standardized]
DEF: A sack closed at one or both ends by means of a continuous transverse heat sealing.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac soudé [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Sac fermé à une ou deux extrémité(s) par un joint à chaud transversal continu.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.