English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
heat sealer [correct]; heat-sealer
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
appareil à thermosceller [masculine noun]; thermoscelleur [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.