English (Packaging in Plastic)
simple valve [correct, standardized]
DEF: One corner of a tube is folded in, thus creating a valve after heat sealing.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
valve simple [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Un coin du tube est replié à l'intérieur, créant ainsi une valve après soudage.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.