English (Energy Transformation; Cells and Batteries; Optics)
distributed heat storage
DEF: Heat storage in building materials for both actively and passively space conditioned structures, e. g. injecting and sealing phase change materials into porous concrete blocks and tiles.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Piles et accumulateurs; Optique)
stockage de chaleur réparti [masculine noun]