English (Small Household Appliances)
pastry setting [correct]
CONT: ... some [toasters] have a selector for cooking pastries. Instructions say you can thaw and heat pastries on this low heat setting... All Proctor-Silex toasters... and the GE have pastry settings.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
sélecteur du degré de grillage pour les pâtisseries [masculine noun]