English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Welding and Soldering (Metals))
desoldering method [correct]
CONT: There are many methods available for desoldering. Factors include the thermal mass and the sensitivity of the component to be removed. Typical desoldering methods are : Wicking Method; vacuum(solder sucker) ;or heat and pull method.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Soudage (Métal))
méthode de désoudage [feminine noun]; technique de désoudage [feminine noun]