English (Veterinary Medicine)
thermalgesia [correct]
DEF: Excessive sensitivity to heat; a condition in which even moderate heat produces pain.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
thermoalgésie [correct, feminine noun]; thermalgésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur causée par la chaleur.