English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
thermostatic heat sensor [correct]
CONT: A thermostatic heat sensor uses a mechanically restricted bimetallic strip that distorts with increasing temperature until the preset temperature is reached.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur de température à thermostat [correct, masculine noun]