English (Labelling (Packaging); Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
heat sensor label [correct]
DEF: A label affixed to the ladder beam near the tip to provide a warning that the ladder has been subjected to excessive heat.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
étiquette thermosensible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette fixée au sommet des montants pour indiquer si une échelle a été soumise à des chaleurs excessives.