English (Heating)
heat service [correct]
DEF: the water or space heating capability of an appliance, or both, usually expressed in Btu/h (MJ/h).
French (Chauffage)
puissance calorifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: nombre de calorie fournies par un appareil de chauffage pendant une heure, en allure normale.