English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
heat set texacryl [correct]
CONT: ... backed using heat set texacryl, Japanese paper and rice starch paste.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
texacryl fixé à la chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par le Centre de conservation du Québec (Musée des Beaux-Arts de Québec).