English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
rice starch paste [correct]
CONT: ... backed using heat set texacryl, Japanese paper and rice starch paste.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
colle d'amidon de riz [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par le Centre de conservation du Québec (Musée des Beaux-Arts de Québec).