English (Weapon Systems; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
secondary explosive [correct]
DEF: An explosive which is relatively insensitive to stimuli such as heat, friction and/or shock.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
explosif secondaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Explosif relativement peu sensible à des excitations telles que : chaleur, frottement et/ou choc.
OBS: explosif secondaire : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.